Junior Interleauge 2014

Junior Football - Interleague

Gala Day v's Heathcote District Football Netball Leauge

Sunday 15th June 2014 @ Raywood

 

Under 17

HDFNL 12.17.89 defeated LVFNL 4.1.25

Goals - Nathan Fitzpatrick (2), Alex Pilling, Cody Green

Best - Braydon Welsh (AFL Vic Country Medal), Darly Marshall, Cody Green, Seb Wild, Bevan Gunther, Beau Roy-Clements

Coach - Andrew "Bubba" Wild.  Assistant Coach - Leigh Lamprell

Corey Ronchieri (B/L Serpentine), Alex Daniels (YCW), Braydon Welsh (Inglewood), Cade Coholan (Inglewood), Jack Nevins (Inglewood), Cody Green (Newbridge), Ricky McMahon (Newbridge), Pat Smith (Newbridge), Sed Wild (Calivil United), Beau Roy-Clements (Calivil United), Ben Baker (Calivil United), Daniel Hall (Calivil United), Nash Thomas (Calivil United), Daniel Fulton (Calivil United), Matthew Gibbs (Calivil United), Bevan Gunther (Pyramid Hill), Justin Moon (Pyramid Hill), Isaac McLean (Pyramid Hill), Nathan Fitzpatrick (Pyramid Hill), Daryl Marshll (Marong), Jack Costello (Marong), Oscar McKinley (Bridgewater), Will Lindrea (Bridgewater)

 

Under 15

HDFNL 10.6.66 defeated LVFNL 4.4.28

Goals - Mel Addlem (2), Hayden Webb, Tom McKinley

Best - Steven Gunther (AFL Vic Country Medal), Lachlan Mangan, Jesse Parker, Lachlan Dobell, James Mawson, Mel Addlem

Coach - Matt Christie, Runner - Curtis Mangan Team Manager - Glen Mangan, Trainer - Tony Smith, Water Carriers - Mitch Gunther, Harry McKinley

Jay Bowen (Bridgewater), Michael Barry (Inglewood), Vaughan Gray (Inglewood), James Mawson (Calivil United), Mel Addlem (B/L Serpentine), Lachlan Dobell (YCW), Stephen Gunther (C) (Pyramid Hill), Thomas Gunn (YCW), Tyler Wilson (Bridgewater), Jordan Woodfield (Inglewood), Nicholas Leach (Inglewood), Zayne Rowe (Inglewood), Jesse Parker (Bridgewater), Lucas Letts (YCW), Jesse Wade (Inglewood), Nathan Barry (Inglewood), Lachlan Mangan (Bridgewater), Thomas Sawers (YCW), Hayden Webb (Pyramid Hill), Samuel Mitchell (Newbridge), Tom McKinley (Bridgewater), Sam Sutton (Bridgewater)

 

Junior Netball

17&Under

LVFNL 44 defeated HDFNL 35

Best on Court - Zoe Kennedy, Taylah Mangan

Coach - Kirby Mann  Team Manager - Wendy Mettleman

Carly Scholes (Bridgewater), Taylah Mangan (Bridgewater), Sharna Appleby (YCW), Zoe Kennedy (Pyramid Hill), Jaime Dingwall (Pyramid Hill), Molly Mathison (YCW), Lara Metelmann (Newbridge), Shannon Taylor (Mitiamo), 

Maddison West (Bridgewater), Caitlyn Walsh (YCW), Julia Twigg (Mitiamo) 

 

15&Under

LVFNL 64 defeated HDFNL 21 

Best on Court -  Abbey Dingwall, Sidney Niemann

Coach - Nikki Donnellon  Team Manager - Jenni Hocking

Abbey Dingwall (Pyramid Hill), Morgan Dingwall (Pyramid Hill), Stephanie Donnellon (YCW), Sidney Niemann (BL Serpentine), Caitlyn Hocking (Mitiamo), Annabelle Gallagher (Newbridge), Olivia Dullard (Marong), 

Rachel Wood (YCW).  Emergency - Mikeely Baber (BL Serpentine), Maggie Coghlan (Bridgewater), 

 

13&Under

LVFNL 19 defeated by HDFNL 30

Best on Court - Chelsea Hicks, Georgia Mamouney-Brown

Coach - Terry Stobaus  Team Manager - Emily Holland

Madeline Langley (Bridgewater), Georgia Mamouney Brown (Bridgewater), Macey Holland (B/L Serpentine), Chloe Collins (Mitiamo), Ella Hocking (Mitiamo), Paris Boserio (YCW), Rylee Gallagher (Calivil United), Chelsea Hicks (Calivil United), Isabell McKenzie (Newbridge), Abbey Curnow (Newbridge)

 

Copyright © 2019 Loddon Valley Football Netball League | Login | Website by Mitiamo IT