Gala Day 2017

Gala Day 2017

Heathcote District FNL v Loddon Valley FNL

Sunday 4th June 2017 @ Elmore

Results

13&Under

HDFNL 29 lost to LVFNL 39

Best on Court (LVFNL) – Jasmine Gallagher

15&Under

HDFNL 49 defeated LVFNL 28

Best on Court (LVFNL) – Bridget Baker

17&Under

HDFNL 57 defeated LVFNL 40

Best on Court (LVFNL) – Sam Reaper

Under 15's

HDFNL 13.6.84 defeated LVFNL 2.3.15

Best on Ground (LVFNL) – Jayden Leach

Under 18's

HDFNL 10.17.77 defeated LVFNL 6.9.45

Best on Ground (LVFNL) – Steven Gunther

 

13&Under Netball - Coach – Tia Steen.  Assistant Coach – Jackie Gallagher

Team – Alex Langley (Bridgewater), Alicia Hay (Mitiamo), Emily Leach (Inglewood), Jasmin Gallagher Captain (Calivil United), Kearley Stone (MGYCWE), Sam Moon (Pyramid Hill), Taylah Diss (Mitiamo), Imogen Broad (Pyramid Hill), Montana Twigg (BL Serpentine).  Emergencies – Ava Wood (Bridgewater), Molly Maher (Calivil United)

15&Under Netball - Coach – Caz Wood

Team – Ashlee Bowen (Bridgewater), Bridget Baker (Calivil United), Ellie Donnellon (MGYCWE), Emma Karslake (Calivil United), Jasmine Condliffe Captain (Mitiamo), Olivia Hall (MGYCWE), Rylee Gallagher (Calivil United), Shayna Macartney (Inglewood), Tiarni Baxter (MGYCWE).  Emergencies – Jorja Moon (Pyramid Hill), Laura Suckling (MGYCWE)

17&Under Netball - Coach – Jill Niemann.  Team Manager – Maddy Niemann

Team - Avril Price (Bridgewater), Erin Stewart Co-Captain (Marong), Jessie Cliff (MGYCWE), Maeve Hogan (Inglewood), Niamh Hayes (Marong), Sam Reaper (MGYCWE), Shelby Webster (Newbridge), Sidney Niemann (MGYCWE) Co-Captain, Tess Keating (MGYCWE)

Under 15 Football - Coach – Evan Ritchie, Runner – Greg McKinley, Team Manager – Ian Stringer

BL Serpentine – Lachlan Catto

Bridgewater – Jack Hutchens, Harry McKinely, Nic Naughton Co Captain, Will Stringer, Hamish Terry-Forsyth

Calivil United – Hugh Cartwright, Jack Demeo, Blake Pickles

Inglewood – Jayden Leach Co-Captain, Cameron Martin, Matthew Rowe, Taj Rodwell

Marong – Axel Evans, Lachlan Frischke, Liam Giofrelle, Tom Penno, Dylan Riddick

Newbridge – Seeton Bertuch

Pyramid Hill – Mitchell Gunther, Brad Moon Vice Captain

 

Under 18 Football - Coach – Brendan Frischke, Runner – Charlie Gadsden, Team Manager – Wayne Naughton

BL Serpentine – Brock Ronchieri

Bridgewater – Tom McKinley, Jimmie Naughton

Calivil United – Zac Clark, Mikey Maxey, Jakob O’Neill, Jack Sinclair, Lachie Watson Co Captain

Inglewood – Dylan Hawken, Nicholas Leach, Zayne Rowe Co Vice Captain, Kyle Simpson

MGYCWE – Mitchell Daly, Tyler James Co Vice Captain, Nikolas Parry, Braydan Riddell, Cody Wright, Adal Zuk

Marong – Matt Adams, Will Gadsden, Reece Gretgrix, Fraser Millar

Pyramid Hill – Ed Caburnay, Steve Gunther Co Captain

Copyright © 2017 Loddon Valley Football Netball League | Login | Website by Mitiamo IT